Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 30 of 34

Thread: 2018 KART KLASSIC - Trail-Ways Speedway - OCTOBER 20

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    Hamburg, PA
    Posts
    237

    2018 KART KLASSIC - Trail-Ways Speedway - OCTOBER 20

    16th ANNUAL KART KLASSIC
    TRAIL-WAY SPEEDWAY, 100 Speedway Lane, Hanover, PA 17331
    SATURDAY, OCTOBER 20, 2018


    ALL TECH DECISIONS ARE FINAL

    PRO CLASSES
    $1,000 to win ANIMAL 370 PRO
    $1,000 to win FLATHEAD 370 PRO (20 karts or less=$500 to win)
    $1,000 to win SENIOR ANIMAL CHAMP HEAVY PRO
    Note: You must sign up for one (1) other non-pro class to enter a PRO class

    MAXXIS TIRE BONUS
    $500 bonus to the highest finisher using Maxxis Tires in the following classes:
    “both” CLONE CLASSES and ANIMAL X-TRA HEAVY

    JUNIOR CLASSES
    JR 1 CHAMP, JR 2 CHAMP, JR RESTRICTED winners will receive a $100 BONUS from YOUR SPONSORS

    IMPORTANT INFORMATION

    ADMISSION: FREE

    COST to RACE: PRE-REGISTRATION
    PRO $65
    SR CLASSES $55
    JR CLASSES $45
    (Pre-Registration Closes OCT 17 @ Noon)

    DAY OF EVENT
    PRO $75
    SR CLASSES $65
    JR CLASSES $55
    (CASH ONLY day of event)

    PIT GATE TIMES: Pits open @ 5 pm Friday for Reserved Pit Spots ONLY
    Non-Reserved can enter @ 7 am Saturday

    PIT PASS FEE: $18 in advance (online only)
    $20 on Race Day

    RAIN DATE: Sunday, October 21st

    CONTACT GLENN RENFRO WITH ANY QUESTIONS, RESERVED SPOTS, SPONSORSHIP OPPORTUNITIES @ gcrenfro@gmail.com OR 443-375-0397.

    2018 CLASSES and RACE ORDER
    1. ANIMAL EXTRA HEAVY (driver must weigh 200 lbs) SPONSORED BY MAXXIS, FIRST KART WITH ALL FOUR MAXXIS TIRES RECEIVES $500 (400)
    2. SENIOR CHAMP ANIMAL HEAVY (NO BOLT ON CAGES) (425)
    3. CLONE HEAVY (A.K.R.A. RULES) SPONSORED BY MAXXIS, FIRST KART WITH ALL FOUR MAXXIS TIRES RECEIVES $500) (370)
    4. SPORTSMAN MODIFIED (320)
    5. JUNIOR SPORTSMAN I (425 Purple Plate) ( Flathead or Animal) (265)
    6. ANIMAL 370
    7. YAMAHA HEAVY (375)
    8. JR. SPORTSMAN II CHAMP (.500 blue plate) (Flathead or Animal) (NO BOLT ON CAGES) (315)
    9. SENIOR CHAMP ANIMAL LIGHT (NO BOLT ON CAGES) (410)
    10. STOCK EXTRA HEAVY (DRIVER MUST WEIGH 200 LBS.) (400)
    11. JUNIOR RESTRICTED (.575 gold plate Flathead) (.505 gold plate Animal) (320)
    12. ANIMAL 340
    13. CLONE MED. (N.K.A. and AKRA RULES APPLY) (340)
    14. JR. SPORTSMAN. I CHAMP (.425 purple plate) (Flathead/Animal) (NO BOLT ON CAGES) (285)
    15. JUNIOR SPORTSMAN II (.500 blue plate) (Flathead/Animal) (290)
    16. STOCK 370
    17. JUNIOR CHAMP (575 BLACK PLATE ANIMAL) (NO BOLT ON CAGES) (355)
    18. OPENS (375)
    19. YAMAHA MEDIUM (355)
    20. ANIMAL 370 PRO $1000 TO WIN
    21. JUNIOR CLONE (BLUE PLATE) (N.K.A. RULES and AKRA rules APPLY) (320)
    22. SR. CHAMP ANIMAL PRO $1000 TO WIN (NO BOLT ON CAGES) (425)
    23. CLONE HEAVY (N.K.A. RULES APPLY) SPONSORED BY MAXXIS, FIRST KART WITH ALL FOUR MAXXIS TIRES RECEIVES $500 (370)
    24. WINGED OPENS
    25. SR. CHAMP FLATHEAD (NO BOLT ON CAGES) (425)
    26. STOCK 370 PRO $1000 (20 Karts or less $500 to win)

    [B]TIME TRIALS FOR ALL CLASSES[/B
    30 KARTS TO START 15 LAP FEATURES
    PRO RACE FOR SENIORS IS 20 LAPS
    REGISTRATION @ 7:00am TO 9:00am – DRIVERS MEETING @ 9:30 am
    ONE PRACTICE ROUND BY CLASS ORDER @ 10:00 am
    QUALIFYING @ NOON
    OPEN TIRE RULE
    OVERALL WKA RULES APPLY

    CONTACT GLENN RENFRO WITH ANY QUESTIONS, RESERVED SPOTS, SPONSORSHIP OPPORTUNITIES @ gcrenfro@gmail.com OR 443-375-0397.
    Last edited by racing promotor; 10-08-2018 at 06:23 PM.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    Marysville, Pa
    Posts
    6,294
    Little less than 3 weeks away.

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    Hanover Pa.
    Posts
    107
    If you have reserved a pit Sot IT IS DUE NOW!. SEND PAYMENT TO Glenn Renfro
    205 Bankert Rd Hanover Pa. 17331

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    commonwealth
    Posts
    317
    ***** WIRE/LEAD SEAL TIES WILL BE USED....PLEASE LOOK AT INFO BELOW ON WHAT AND WERE HOLES NEED TO BE FOR THE TIES...

    Please have holes drilled for wire seals

    <<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>> >> >>>>>>>>>>>>>

    Clones

    valve cover bolt ( on carb side ) and tab on carb.

    Front sidecover bolt.( will need a longer bolt in front of block with hole in exposed threads )

    <<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<>>>>>>>>>>>> >> >>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

    Animal

    hole in valve cover bolt(on carb side ) and hole in threads after nut that holds carb to intake and bolt that hold intake to head.


    Front sidecover bolt.( will need a longer bolt in front of block with hole in exposed threads )

    <<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<>>>>>>>> >> >>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

    Flathead

    hole in top bolt that holds cab to block and hole in head bolt close to carb.

    Front sidecover bolt.( will need a longer bolt in front of block with hole in exposed threads )

    thanks

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    Hanover Pa.
    Posts
    107
    Thank you to sponsors we will be putting extra money in classes.We will be looking for PRE registration numbers and we will decide where the EXTRA money will go.SO PRE REGISTER

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    Hanover Pa.
    Posts
    107
    ATTENTION: We will be using Raceceivers they are recommended not mandatory.

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    Marysville, Pa
    Posts
    6,294
    For all the Clone guy's out there, NOTE: Glenn has changed Clone Med 340 lb, and Jr Clone blue plate 320 lb classes from NKA rule ONLY to allowing both NKA and AKRA racer declares which rule to tech.

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    Central Pennsylvania
    Posts
    609
    Is that the correct race order?

    Cole
    Cole Achey Performance, LLC
    coleacheyperformance@yahoo.com

    https://mkt.com/cole-achey-performance-llc

    Kinetik Racing Chassis
    Perfection Tire Solutions
    Southern Comfort Tire Treatments

  9. #9
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    commonwealth
    Posts
    317
    **** PRE-TECH/SAFETY CHECK REMINDER....

    All added weight under 7 lbs must be on a min 5/16 bolt that is double nutted or safety wired and weights over 7 lbs must be secured with a min 3/8 bolt or two 5/16 bolts..All bolts must have large washers on prevent pulling thru seat if weight is on seat......All weights need to be WHITE with kart number on each weight..... Weight bolts must protrude or be flush with the locking nut......
    *******************

  10. #10
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    Hamburg, PA
    Posts
    237
    YES, this is the correct race order....

    DON'T FORGET PRE-REGISTRATION ENDS WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 17.

  11. #11
    Join Date
    Sep 2018
    Location
    Bedford PA
    Posts
    11
    We have never ran this race. We just need to cover all bases in the next week & half. Please explain the tab on carb and (Front sidecover bolt will need a longer bolt in front of block with hole in exposed threads )
    The boys are running AKRA engines & Jr clone blue plates

  12. #12
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    Hamburg, PA
    Posts
    237
    just a quick reminder to all drivers: THE ABOVE LISTING IS THE RACE ORDER. AS IN YEARS PAST, IF YOU NEED TIME AND IF YOU LET US KNOW AT REGISTRATION, WE WILL GIVE YOU TIME. This applies to those drivers running multiple classes.

  13. #13
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    Marysville, Pa
    Posts
    6,294
    SNELL rating dated 2010 is still good ? I'm asking because I had a guy ask me because he was told last year in pre-tech his 2010 would not be good for this season race.

  14. #14
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    Montgomery, Pa. 17752
    Posts
    3,333
    Glen,. I am getting a message the number you provided is not in service.
    AKRA Northeast National Tech Instructor
    AKRA Northeast Representative
    No one ever gave a critic an award.

    Don Gordner
    570-515-0379

  15. #15
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    commonwealth
    Posts
    317
    ***
    Ken
    Snell m2010 is good for flat karts only....Snell sa2010 is good for flat karts & champs.....

    Dave

  16. #16
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    Hamburg, PA
    Posts
    237
    Glenn's correct number is 443-375-0397.

  17. #17
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    iowa
    Posts
    6,241
    Quote Originally Posted by T Anne T Racing View Post
    We have never ran this race. We just need to cover all bases in the next week & half. Please explain the tab on carb and (Front sidecover bolt will need a longer bolt in front of block with hole in exposed threads )
    The boys are running AKRA engines & Jr clone blue plates
    Front side cover bolt needs to extend out past the block with a hole drilled as if for safety wire , where a seal will be used instead of safety wire to assure no funny business.
    Same thing on valve cover and tab on carb.
    Drill the valve cover bolt head and the tab on the carb near there for a seal there as well.
    I don't have a carb in hand or would describe location better .
    Last edited by flattop1; 10-11-2018 at 03:22 PM. Reason: Fat fingers
    Airtight Garage Est 1982
    Waller Racing
    Phantom Chassis
    Dover Power
    Paid 4 cycle subscriber

  18. #18
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    Hanover Pa.
    Posts
    107
    Please KNOW I Will Make sure you have time to Race any class EVEN if they happen to be back to back.Man I am getting fired up I know you are to.Only 1 week away!

  19. #19
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    Marysville, Pa
    Posts
    6,294
    Quote Originally Posted by T Anne T Racing View Post
    We have never ran this race. We just need to cover all bases in the next week & half. Please explain the tab on carb and (Front sidecover bolt will need a longer bolt in front of block with hole in exposed threads )
    The boys are running AKRA engines & Jr clone blue plates
    If you have a cell phone and text, text me at 717-712-3437 Ken then I will take a picture tomorrow or Sat and text you it.
    If you've never ran this race and need any other info, gearing, tires, when you text let me know.

  20. #20
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    Montgomery, Pa. 17752
    Posts
    3,333
    Quote Originally Posted by DynoDon View Post
    Glen,. I am getting a message the number you provided is not in service.
    It was my phone. Number is working
    AKRA Northeast National Tech Instructor
    AKRA Northeast Representative
    No one ever gave a critic an award.

    Don Gordner
    570-515-0379

  21. #21
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Posts
    6
    Question on date codes for champ kart seat belts. "Valid 2 years from punch date"
    Is there any leeway on this? My belts are punched November of 15.

  22. #22
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Posts
    6
    Please explain what tab on carb that needs to be drilled out for the clones.
    Thank you.

  23. #23
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    Marysville, Pa
    Posts
    6,294
    Quote Originally Posted by Stubert31 View Post
    Please explain what tab on carb that needs to be drilled out for the clones.
    Thank you.
    If you have a cell phone and text shoot me a text 717-712-3437 Ken I'll text you a picture showing the tab to drill.

  24. #24
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    Imler, PA
    Posts
    85
    Attachment 4299

    Hope this helps to clarify some of the questions.

  25. #25
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    Hamburg, PA
    Posts
    237
    WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 17 IS THE LAST DAY TO PRE-REGISTER.....

    If you haven't already, DO IT NOW....see you Saturday.

  26. #26
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    commonwealth
    Posts
    317
    *** spec fuel ( gas ) for this event will come from sheetz.....all clone gas will be compared to local sheetz 87 octane gas.....the track will get gas from several local sheetz,as in the past,to use as the base sample....please have a clean container when you purchase gas and flush you old gas from your karts tank......

    ******************************

  27. #27
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    Marysville, Pa
    Posts
    6,294
    Quote Originally Posted by race'n junky View Post
    *** spec fuel ( gas ) for this event will come from sheetz.....all clone gas will be compared to local sheetz 87 octane gas.....the track will get gas from several local sheetz,as in the past,to use as the base sample....please have a clean container when you purchase gas and flush you old gas from your karts tank......

    ******************************
    Will you be making sure you pump a gallon or so into something separate as to flush the hose of any possible higher octane in the hose contaminating the samples.
    I ask because I've seen this happen the sample was bad thus a lot of guy's failing.

  28. #28
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    Hamburg, PA
    Posts
    237
    Please let me know if there is interest in the following classes for tomorrow:

    JUNIOR 1 CLONE (green plate)
    JUNIOR 2 CLONE (purple plate)

  29. #29
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    PA
    Posts
    277
    Anyone needing snoop guards for the indoor season, I will,have a bunch with, come to the #13 Ashley Furniture Champ pits.

  30. #30
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    Hamburg, PA
    Posts
    237
    TRAIL-WAY SPEEDWAY KART KLASSIC – OCTOBER 20, 2018

    ANIMAL XTRA HEAVY
    Fastest Qualifying Lap: Nathan Danner, 19.376, 61.871 mph
    Fastest Feature Lap: Dylan Feltman, lap 8, 19.143, 62.623 mph
    1. NATHAN PIERCE
    2. Chance Hendershot
    3. Ryan O’Connor
    4. Johnny Favinger
    5. Nathan Danner
    6. Jacob Chroussis
    7. Dylan Feltman
    8. D J Stotler
    9. Zach Whittaker
    10. Bill Sube
    11. Pat O’Brien
    12. Harry Pyne
    13. Jonny Peters
    14. Austin Englehart
    15. Mike Trevitz
    16. Andrew Boyer
    17. Scott Karl
    18. Joe Slauterback
    19. Chris Kreider
    20. Jared Stermer
    21. Audie Bradford
    22. Michael Detweiler
    23. Gunnar Trenary
    24. Billy Tweeden

    SENIOR ANIMAL CHAMP HEAVY
    Fastest Qualifying Lap: Austin Roush, 19.763, 60.658 mph
    Fastest Feature Lap: Jonathan Keister, lap 3, 19.473, 61.562 mph
    1. BRAD DUHOW
    2. Corey Roberts
    3. Austin Roush
    4. Jonathan Keister
    5. Kevin Miller
    6. Cody Myers
    7. Austyn Myers
    8. Nathan Danner
    9. Cooper Corley
    10. Cole Chenault
    11. Olivia Hartlaub
    12. Dennis Willams
    13. Ryan Breithoff
    14. Scott Myers
    15. Paul Felsch
    16. Kaitlyn Sharpley

    CLONE HEAVY (AKRA)
    Fastest Qualifying Lap: Todd Crenshaw, 19.393, 61.816 mph
    Fastest Feature Lap: Tyler Brown, lap 3, 19.090, 62.798 mph
    1. CODY SIEBER
    2. Tyler Brown
    3. J W Loveless
    4. Chance Hendershot
    5. Todd Crenshaw
    6. Ryan Scholl
    7. Alex Achey
    8. Trevor Teats
    9. T J Reed
    10. Ryan Madagan
    11. Zack Snyder
    12. Shawn Peters
    13. Zach Korch
    14. Jonathan Ginderman
    15. Hank Moore
    16. Tyler Longenecker
    17. Steve Majestic Jr

    JUNIOR SPORTSMAN I
    Fastest Qualifying Lap: Bradley Wagner, 21.751, 55.116 mph
    Fastest Feature Lap: Owen Whittaker, lap 2, 21.728, 55.172 mph
    1. LANE SNOOK
    2. Aiden Crouse
    3. Lathan Good
    4. Brooklynn Peters
    5. Owen Whittaker
    6. Sophia Peters
    Bradley Wagner (DO)
    Charlie Paige (Clone)

    ANIMAL 370
    Fastest Qualifying Lap: Todd Crenshaw, 19.169, 62.539 mph
    Fastest Feature Lap: Brad Duhow, lap 10, 18.879, 63.498 mph
    1. J W LOVELESS
    2. Jonathan Keister
    3. Jacob Rayson
    4. Brad Duhow
    5. Andy Kirby
    6. Troy Rosenberger
    7. Wesley Potts
    8. Justin Cunningham
    9. Trevor Teats
    10. Todd Crenshaw
    11. Chance Hendershot
    12. Josh Hare
    13. Cody Lucas
    14. Jacob Chroussis
    15. Michael Detwiler
    16. Brandyn Burkholder
    17. Corey Roberts

    YAMAHA HEAVY
    Fastest Qualifying Lap: Jake Toal, 18.501, 64.796 mph
    Fastest Feature Lap: Bryan Mallette, lap 6, 18.548, 64.634 mph
    1. BRYAN MALLETTE
    2. Jake Toal
    3. Dane Mathias
    4. John Talerico
    5. J T Magbie
    6. Mike Parrish
    7. Johnny Eckard
    8. Tommy Cassatt
    9. Jack Eckard
    10. Harry Pyne
    11. Andrew Gregory
    12. T J Reed
    13. Andy Pritt

    JUNIOR SPORTSMAN II CHAMP
    Fastest Qualifying Lap: Lane Snook, 21.758, 55.096 mph
    Fastest Feature Lap: Dylan Cordier, lap 3, 21.248, 56.419 mph
    1. DYLAN CORDIER
    2. George Manion
    3. Lane Snook
    4. Ayden Hare
    5. Bradley Wagner
    6. Aiden Bierlei
    7. David Cordier IV
    8. Joseph Enderle
    9. Kynzie Golden
    10. Bradyn Kuhn
    11. Chase Weibley
    12. Jensen Emlet
    Jacob Begenwald (Clone)

    SENIOR CHAMP ANIMAL LIGHT
    Fastest Qualifying Lap: Corley Roberts, 19.731, 60.758 mph
    Fastest Feature Lap: Corley Roberts, lap 9, 19.502, 61.472 mph
    1. COREY ROBERTS
    2. Trevor Teats
    3. Austin Roush
    4. Cooper Corley
    5. Cole Chenault
    6. Nathan Danner
    7. Olivia Hartlaub
    8. Kaitlyn Sharpley

    STOCK XTRA HEAVY
    Fastest Qualifying Lap: Gunnar Trenary, 20.300, 59.055 mph
    Fastest Feature Lap: D J Stotler, lap 14, 19.984, 59.989 mph
    1. D J STOTLER
    2. Jacob Foster
    3. Gunnar Trenary
    4. Andrew Boyer
    5. Mike Trevitz
    6. Moe Hunsinger
    7. Brad Eroh
    8. Joe Slautterback
    9. Greg Conrad

    JUNIOR RESTRICTED
    Fastest Qualifying Lap: Austin Warrenfeltz, 20.008, 59.916 mph
    Fastest Feature Lap: Dylan Cordier, lap 4, 19.798, 60.551 mph
    1. AUSTIN WARRENFELTZ
    2. Bradyn Auman
    3. Dylan Cordier
    4. Evan Madagan
    5. Avery Peters
    6. Khristian Baker
    7. Owen Dimm

    ANIMAL 340
    Fastest Qualifying Lap: Jonathan Keister, 18.738, 63.976 mph
    Fastest Feature Lap: Brad Duhow, lap 6, 18.601, 64.448 mph
    1. BRAD DUHOW
    2. Wesley Potts
    3. Jonathan Keister
    4. Ryan Madagan
    5. Chase Potter
    6. Makayla Buchenauer
    7. Benny Hughes
    8. Kruz Kepner

    CLONE MEDIUM (AKRA & NKA)
    Fastest Qualifying Lap: Ethan Bailey, 19.001, 63.090 mph
    Fastest Feature Lap: Ethan Bailey, lap 14, 19.206, 62.419 mph
    1. JUSTIN YOHN
    2. Jacob Rayson
    3. Bailey Burch
    4. Ethan Bailey
    5. James Emory
    6. Makayla Buchenauer
    7. Jesse Hammond
    8. Hank Moore
    9. Trevor Price
    10. Ronald Little Jr

    JUNIOR SPORTSMAN I CHAMP
    Fastest Qualifying Lap: Ayden Hare, 22.167, 54.080 mph
    Fastest Feature Lap: Ayden Hare, lap 3, 22.228, 53.931 mph
    1. AYDEN HARE
    2. Cooper Shue
    3. Alyssa Vanderpool
    4. Logan Manion
    5. Hailey Eroh
    6. Chase Weibley
    7. David Cordier IV
    8. Harley Warrenfeltz
    9. Kennidy Miller
    10. Liam Apostolakis
    11. Mos Apostolakis
    Jacob Begenwald (Clone)

    RAIN AND HIGH WINDS CANCELLED THE REST OF THE SHOW
    THE FOLLOWING RESULTS ARE BASED ON TIME TRIALS
    JUNIOR SPORTSMAN II
    Fastest Qualifying Lap: Lathan Good, 22.512, 53.251 mph
    1. LATHAN GOOD
    2. Ethan Whittaker

    STOCK 370
    Fastest Qualifying Lap: Tyler Brown, 19.590, 61.195 mph
    1. TYLER BROWN
    2. Cody Sieber
    3. Jesse Hare
    4. J W Loveless
    5. Todd Crenshaw
    6. Ryan Breithoff
    7. Jacob Rayson
    8. Kevin Greenawalt
    9. Dylan Feltman
    10. Zach Rosenberger
    11. Justin Cunningham
    12. Josh Hare
    13. Andy Kirby
    14. Ronald Little, Jr.
    15. Carson Horning
    16. Chris Spangler
    17. Craig Potter
    18. Jared Stermer
    19. Matt Cooper
    20. Steve Rogers
    21. Cody Cottle
    22. Bradley Hopkins
    23. Greg Conrad
    24. Justin Brown
    25. Brent Borror
    DNS – Jordin Mitchell

    JUNIOR CHAMP
    Fastest Qualifying Lap: Hunter McFadden, 20.153, 59.486 mph
    1. HUNTER MCFADDEN
    2. Louie Antonosanti
    3. Owen Houpt
    4. TJ Reed
    5. Ethan Myers
    6. Austin Warrenfeltz
    7. Kylie Dennis
    8. Cole Chenault
    9. Shannon Slaughter
    10. Jayden Brooking
    11. Milton Decker
    12. Chase Keister
    13. Colby Walter
    14. Olivia Thayer
    15.

    OPENS
    Fastest Qualifying Lap: Andy Pritt, 17.597, 68.125 mph
    1. Andy Pritt
    2. Dane Mathias

    YAMAHA MEDIUM
    Fastest Qualifying Lap: Bryan Mallette, 18.168, 65.984 mph
    1. Bryan Mallette
    2. Mike Parrish
    3. Jake Toal
    4. Dane Mathias
    5. JT Magpie
    6. Johnny Eckard
    7. Jack Eckard
    8. John Talerico
    9. Andrew Gregory
    10. Tommy Cassatt
    11. TJ Reed

    ANIMAL 370 PRO
    Fastest Qualifying Lap: J W Loveless, 18.488, 64.842 mph
    1. JW Loveless
    2. Brad Duhow
    3. Andy Kirby
    4. Jonathon Keister
    5. Wesley Potts
    6. Chance Hendershot
    7. Troy Rosenberger
    8. Trevor Teats
    9. Steve Rogers
    10. Todd Crenshaw
    11. Cody Lucas
    12. Corey Roberts
    13. Josh Hare
    14. Justin Cunningham
    15. Nathan Pierce
    16. Jacob Rayson
    17. Zach Whittaker
    18. Steve Majestic, Jr.
    19. Ryan Madagan
    20. Michael Detwiler
    DQ – Brandyn Burkholder (no seal)

    JUNIOR CLONE
    Fastest Qualifying Lap: Evan Madagan, 19.536, 61.365 mph
    1. Evan Madagan
    2. Owen Dimm
    3. Austin Warrenfeltz
    4. Braydn Auman
    5. Joseph Enderle
    6. Zane Snyder
    7. Avery Peters
    8. Ethan Whittaker
    9. Timothy Moody
    10. Lucas Harlan
    11. Colby Walter
    12. Trenton Nikiel

    SENIOR CHAMP ANIMAL PRO
    Fastest Qualifying Lap: Trevot Teats, 19.411, 61.759 mph
    1. Trevor Teats
    2. Brad Duhow
    3. Todd Crenshaw
    4. Ryan Breithoff
    5. Corey Robert
    6. Austin Roush
    7. Kevin Miller
    8. Cody Myers
    9. Austyn Myers
    10. Cole Chenault
    11. Cooper Corley
    12. Nathan Danner
    13. Olivia Hartlaub
    14. Brandyn Burkholder
    15. Jonathon Keister

    CLONE HEAVY (NKA)
    Fastest Qualifying Lap: Alex Achey, 19.118, 62.707 mph
    1. Alex Achey
    2. Ronald Little, Jr.
    3. Tyler Brown
    4. James Emory
    5. Bailey Burch
    6. Trevor Teats
    7. Todd Crenshaw
    8. Jesse Hammond
    9. Paul Simon Karl
    10. Matthew Karl
    DQ – Jacob Rayson (light)

    SENIOR CHAMP FLATHEAD
    Fastest Qualifying Lap: Austin Roush, 20.721, 57.854 mph
    1. Austin Roush
    2. JD Trenary
    3. Kruz Kepner
    4. Cooper Corley
    5. Dennis Williams
    6. Greg Conrad
    7. Brad Kress
    DQ – George Irvin (light)

    STOCK 370 PRO
    Fastest Qualifying Lap: J W Loveless, 19.852, 59.401 mph
    1. JW Loveless
    2. Cody Sieber
    3. Jesse Hare
    4. Jacob Rayson
    5. Jonathon Keister
    6. Josh Hare
    7. Justin Cunningham
    8. Zach Rosenberger
    9. Todd Crenshaw
    10. Ron Little, Jr.
    11. Tyler Brown
    12. Ryan Breithoff
    13. Andy Kirby
    14. Kevin Greenawalt
    15. Dylan Feltman
    16. Carson Horning
    17. Chris Spangler
    18. Cody Cottle
    19. Steve Rogers
    20. Greg Conrad
    21. Justin Brown
    DNS – Jordin Mitchell

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •